PRIVACY POLICY

Zoomba Australia Pty Ltd (ACN 165 621 018) (“Zoomba”) respects the privacy of individuals and treats your Personal Information with respect and integrity. This privacy policy (“Privacy Policy”) sets out the way
in which Zoomba collects and handles your Personal Information and complies with the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth).

1. Collection of Personal Information

1.1 By using Zoomba’s website (‘Website”), by acquiring services provided by Zoomba or by third parties as organised through Zoomba, by obtaining a quotation from Zoomba or by entering into an
agreement with Zoomba, you consent to the collection of your Personal Information in accordance with this Privacy Policy.

1.2 Zoomba may collect and hold the following personal information (“Personal Information”):

(a) name and position within a company;

(b) Australian Company Number and/or Australian Business Number, or international organisations;

(c) residential and/or business address;

(d) phone and/or facsimile number;

(e) driver’s licence number;

(f) vehicle registration details;

(g) email address;

(h) bank details;

(i) credit card details; and

(j) any additional information provided to Zoomba, including order details.

1.3 If we do not collect your Personal Information, we may not be able to provide adequate responses to your queries and requests for services.

2. Use of Personal Information

2.1 Zoomba uses the Personal Information for the purpose for which it was specified or reasonably necessary at the time when the Personal Information was collected. The Personal Information may be used in respect to the following:

(a) providing quotes for rental services and provision of relevant information in this respect;

(b) processing of rental services sign up applications;

(c) processing of service requests by Zoomba or its related entities, contractors, agents and/or employees;

(d) assisting the offering of products and services by Zoomba or its related entities, contractors, agents and/or employees;

(e) communicating promotional offers or special events;

(f) responding to feedback, complaints and enquiries; and

(g) using for administrative, marketing, planning, service or product development purposes.

2.2 You may advise Zoomba if you do not wish to receive any promotional offers or marketing information from Zoomba.

3. Technology

3.1 Zoomba uses various technologies such as cookies, web beacons and similar technologies to collecta range of information about your visit to the Website, including, but not limited to, your IP address, browser type, user behaviour and user preferences. Such information is collected from you for the purposes of enhancing and customising your user experience, and so that Zoomba can continue to make improvements of the Website to better cater for your needs.

3.2 You may be able to disable such technologies if your browser allows the option to do so.

3.3 The stored information is not used by Zoomba to target advertising to you within or outside of the Website.

4 Disclosure of Personal Information

4.1 Where appropriate and required, Zoomba may disclose your Personal Information:

(a) to other associated Zoomba entities;

(b) to Zoomba’s suppliers, agents or contractors in connection with or for the purpose of Zoomba’s business;

(c) to Veda or any other collection organisation;

(d) where the law requires or authorises Zoomba to do so;

(e) to any other third party notified by you at the time of or after collecting your Personal Information; and if Zoomba believes, at its sole discretion, that disclosure is necessary or appropriate to:

(f) prevent harm or loss, financial or otherwise;

(g) respond to a serious state of emergency; or

(h) prevent or mitigate illegal or criminal activity.

4.2 Zoomba may disclose personal information to overseas recipients, only to the extent that disclosure is reasonably necessary for the adequate provision of services to you.

5 Access to and Protection of Personal Information

5.1 Zoomba will take reasonable steps to ensure that your Personal Information is accurate, up to date and complete. However, Zoomba relies on you advising of any changes or inaccuracies of your Personal Information. Please advise us if you are of the view that any of your Personal Information requires updating or correcting.

5.2 You may request access or correction to your Personal Information by writing to the Zoomba privacy policy co-ordinator (“Co-ordinator”).

5.3 Zoomba will take reasonable steps to protect your Personal Information from misuse, interference, loss, unauthorised access, modification or disclosure (other than set out in the Privacy Policy).

5.4 No data transmission over the internet can be guaranteed to be 100% secure. As a result, while Zoomba strives to protect your Personal Information, Zoomba cannot ensure or warrant the security of any information you transmit to Zoomba over the internet, and you do so at your own risk. Once Zoomba receives your transmission, Zoomba makes its best effort to try and ensure information and Personal Information security both on Zoomba’s systems and while in transit between Zoomba’s systems and the companies who provide Zoomba with the various systems.

6 Complaints Procedure

6.1 If you wish to make a complaint about a breach of the Privacy Policy or the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth) by Zoomba, please lodge a complaint to the Co-ordinator at info@zoomba.com.au. The Co-ordinator will investigate your complaint and determine how it can be resolved.

7.2 Should you not be satisfied with the way your complaint was handled or determined, you may contact Zoomba or, alternatively, contact the Australian Information Commissioner via www.oaic.gov.au